Hippocrates Farm cold-pressed sea buckthorn oil 20ml
The unique combination of the ingredients of Hippocrates Farm cold-pressed sea buckthorn oil provides multiple benefits for both external and internal use.
Externally, Hippocrates Farm cold-water sea buckthorn oil can be used on both healthy and damaged skin (burns or various skin lesions).
Sea buckthorn oil has effective wound healing properties.
Due to its balanced content of fatty acids, carotenoids and vitamins, sea buckthorn oil is suitable for:
- irritated or
- skin with premature aging.
Sea buckthorn oil contains some of the rarest components of the plant kingdom (eg the ratio of palmitoleic to γ-linolenic acid).
Additionally, it can be used to give shine to
- dull hair,
- as an additional ingredient for daily skin care but also
- for sun protection.
Internally, Hippocrates Farm cold-pressed sea buckthorn oil can be used as a superfood in your daily diet. Add a few drops directly to your food or juice / water.